Privacy and data protection

In compliance with Law 15/99 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, Casasenelsur.es strictly complies with all the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of data provided through the collection forms of data inserted into the web site www.casasenelsur.es.

Personal data entered by the user free website forms are used exclusively by the company to perform their duties of administrative, technical, and commercial. In no case will transfer personal data of our customers to third parties outside the company without the express consent of the affected. The company agrees to remove the personal data collected when they are no longer necessary or relevant to the purpose for which it was collected.

The company shall allow the transfer of data only when it implies a need to provide their customers with the contracted services, giving these only to those entities and organizations that are intimately and necessarily linked to the provision of various services offered in site, employees or partners of the company and companies or professional firms to cooperate or assist in economic, administrative, legal, tax or financial.

Authorized personnel access the company's customer data is done in a controlled and hierarchical, according to the internal politics of access and processing of customer data.

The user to enter personal data in different site registration forms have full ability to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time asking for the company in accordance with in accordance with the provisions of the said LOPD.

The transmission of data is done in an encrypted form on a secure connection, the company guarantees complete confidentiality and privacy of personal data collected and therefore have taken essential safety measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access and to guarantee its integrity and security. However, the company does not guarantee that unauthorized third parties from undertaking any kind of attack on the system may have knowledge of the characteristics that users use the site. Therefore, the company shall in no way responsible for any incidents that may arise with respect to personal data they stem either an attack or unauthorized access to systems at the site, so it is impossible to detect by current security measures or when due to a lack of diligence of the user as to the guardianship and custody of their passwords or their own personal data.

The information provided by the user must be true. To this end, the user guarantees the authenticity of all data communicated as a result of completing the forms necessary for the recruitment of the Services. Similarly, the user will be continually updated to keep such information to respond, at all times, the real situation of the user. The user is solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and the damage caused to the company or others for the information provided.

The company expressly prohibits the reproduction, distribution, public communication, total or partial, or any other activity that may affect the content and / or software on the site or even quoting the source, without the written consent of the company.

The resolution of any dispute, controversy or claim arising from the use of the site, its contents or any products or services offered on this subject the Spanish legislation.

For any queries regarding the privacy policy adopted or the execution of the rights granted to the plaintiff by the Data Protection Act, the company offers e-mail address informacion@casasenelsur.es.

To comply with the provisions of Law 34/2006 of 11 January, services of information society and electronic commerce, following are the general details of this web site: Trademark: casasenelsur. is owned by: casasenelsur.es; Phone: +34 619 077 514 Email: informacion@casasenelsur.es.